Staff

Maryland Food Bank – Baltimore Office

Main Phone: (410) 737-8282
Fax: (410) 536-0438

Executive

Deborah Flateman, President & CEO
Beth Martino, Executive Vice President
Maria Woolery, Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
Email

Philanthropy

Maggi Gaines, Senior Vice President of Philanthropy
Nancy Smith, Senior Director of Government Relations & Principal Gifts
Lillian Burke, Director of Individual Giving
Laura Urban, Director of Foundation Relations & Funded Projects
James Longenecker, Director of Corporate Giving
Michele Speaks, Major Gifts Officer
Beth Wedekind, Events Manager
Jill Rowlett, Volunteer Program Manager
Emanuel Figueroa Marrero, Donor Database Manager
Ashley Tieperman, Grant Writer – Philanthropic Outreach Coordinator
Meredith Garfield, Campaign Coordinator
Tamara Karwacki, Campaign Coordinator
JC Ching, Special Events Coordinator
Kelsey Gower, Volunteer Coordinator
Megan Wallace, Philanthropy Associate
Latrice Alsup, Philanthropy Associate
Email

Finance

Barbara Jeffries, Senior Vice President of Finance
Frank Fontanazza, Interim Director of Accounting
Amber Burton, Accounting Manager
Lauren Duncan, Accountant
Jennifer Gerhold, Accounting Associate
Louis Goldbloom, Accounting Associate
Donna Striby, Business Analyst Project Manager
Ryan Peterson, IT Manager
Email

Operations

John May, Senior Vice President of Operations
Jim Pantazis, Director of Operations
Susan Hagelin, Executive Assistant to Senior Vice President of Operations
Amy Cawley, Farm to FoodBank Coordinator
Adria Aceto, Food Safety Manager
Michael DeAgro, Food Safety Trainer
Butch Langenfelder, Food Sourcing Manager
Adam Ridgley, Inventory Control Specialist
Irosa Enabulele, P/T Inventory Control Specialist
Michelle Nowak, Partner Service Manager
Valerie Doram-Hoyte, Partner Service Rep
Tracey Ivison, Partner Service Rep
Eli Wilford, Marketplace Clerk
Katie Beltz, Mobile Food Program Manager
Brandi Hunter, Mobile Pantry Coordinator
Alvin Beverly, Receiving Clerk
James Hopewell, Receiving Clerk
Jeffery Green, Receiving Clerk
Louis Skwirut, Receiving Clerk
Ricky Miller, Receiving Clerk
Ronald Mitchell, Receiving Clerk
Cassie Kelly, Salvage Coordinator
Patricia Leonard, TEFAP Coordinator
Maurie Baldwin, TEFAP Monitor
Zach Jeffries, Warehouse Manager
Herb Ellingson, Warehouse Supervisor
Michael McGraw, Warehouse Supervisor
Terrence Williams, Warehouse Worker
Chris Henry, Warehouse Worker
Jamel McNair, Warehouse Worker
Jason Carter, Warehouse Worker
Ricky House, Warehouse Worker
Roscoe Scott, Warehouse Worker
Sylvia Mills, Warehouse Worker
William Lee, Warehouse Worker
Aaron White, Warehouse Worker
Email

Transportation

Gary Melvin, Transportation Manager
Beautiful Life Allah, Driver
Bob Kinney, Driver
Bobby Mabe, Driver
Cheryl Ann Tester, Driver
Donald Lee, Driver
Gaius Cornish, Driver
James Stubbs, Driver
Randell Michael, Driver
Roy Eutsler, Driver
Steven Amburgey, Driver
DeWayne Richard, Driver
William Cox Jr., Driver
John Brown, Driver
Justin Hayes, Driver
Email

Facilities

Paul Rolandelli, Facilities Manager
Bill Dickinson, Head of Housekeeping
Eric Joseph Rubino, Custodian
Kenneth Lovejoy, Custodian
Laurie Becraft, Custodian
Email

Human Resources

Kary Klein, SPHR, SCP, Vice President of Human Resources
Patricia Spedden, SPHR, Human Resources Manager
Crystal Adams, PHR, Human Resources Generalist
Candace Dozier, HR Coordinator
Aryeh Green, HR Coordinator
Email

Marketing

Meg Kimmel, Vice President of Marketing
Joanna Warner, Communications Director
Jami Dodson, Design Director
Brian Albright, Web Designer
Rebecca Armendariz, Digital Engagement Manager
Becca Heller, Staff Writer
Email

Programs

Arti Jones, Executive Assistant to Vice President of Programs
Elijah Hopper, DSS Program Manager
Clarrissa Taylor, Network Relations Manager
Zanika Ghee, SNAP Program Manager
Deborah Grant, Youth Programs Manager
James Ducey, Network Relations Coordinator
Tracey Adams, Network Relations Coordinator
Denise Harris, SNAP Coordinator
Maite Almaguer Riveron, SNAP Coordinator
Ricardo Batiz, SNAP Coordinator
Terell Henson, SNAP Coordinator
Natashia Rhoden, Youth Program Administrator
Email

FoodWorks

Manny Robinson, Executive Chef
Rich Lewis, Sous Chef
Adriel Owens, Cook
Brandi Johns, Cook
Najma Jones, Cook
Camilo Quintero, Utility Worker
Kisha Stevenson, Van Driver
Leslie Smith, Van Driver
Dennis Neal, Van Driver
Email


Maryland Food Bank – Eastern Shore Branch

Main Phone: (410) 742-0050
Fax: (410) 742-0554

Staff

Jennifer Small, Managing Director
Michael Hooks, Operations Manager
Lucille Nutter, Administrative Assistant
Teresa See, Network Relations Manager
Carol Messick-Green, Youth Program Coordinator
Corey Smith, Driver
Dana Thornton, Driver
Josh Hardy, Driver
Kent “Bones” Thornton, Driver
Rodney Wayman Sr., Driver
Diane Marple, Warehouse Worker
Flora Vickers, Warehouse Worker
Lake Fletcher Jr., Warehouse Worker
Mark Townsend, Warehouse Worker
Email


Maryland Food Bank – Western Branch

Main Phone: (301) 733-4002
Fax: (301) 791-3313

Staff

Amy Rupp, Managing Director
Lynn Jackson, Operations Manager
Danny Gossard, Warehouse Manager
Tawana Proctor-Heltzel, Network Relations Administrator
Edward Kennedy, Network Relations Manager
Billie Bedregal, Volunteer & Youth Programs Coordinator
Sean Gipe, Driver
Tyler Hebert, Driver
Michael Socks, Warehouse Worker
Email

Not sure who to talk to? Use our contact form.

  • Phone
  • Facebook
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • Google+
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
X
- Enter Your Location -
- or -